aNIME INFO

Shiki Episode Extra

Click to manage book marks

Type: TV Series

Plot Summary: During a fiercely hot summer in Sotoba, a peaceful and quiet village with a population of 1300 people, a series of bizarre deaths begin to occur. At the same time, a strange family moves into a long abandoned mansion in the region. Hospital dean Toshio Ozaki cannot figure out the cause of death in the deceased, initially suspecting an epidemic. As investigations continue between the hospital staff and the residents, it turns out that the village is being attacked by vampires.

Genre: Horror, Mystery, Supernatural, Vampire

Released: 2011

Status: Completed

Other name: Shiki Specials, 屍鬼

Shiki Episode Extra

Loading...
Show Comments

ADVERTISEMENTS

Loading...

RECENT RELEASE